2905.0 - Statistical Geography: Volume 2 -- Census Geographic Areas, Australia, 2006  
Latest ISSUE Released at 11:30 AM (CANBERRA TIME) 17/07/2007   
   Page tools: Print Print Page Print all pages in this productPrint All RSS Feed RSS Bookmark and Share Search this Product

APPENDIX INDIGENOUS AREAS

New South Wales

IREG IARE ILOC Name

01 Queanbeyan
01001 Queanbeyan (C)
0100101 Queanbeyan (C)
01003 Snowy Monaro
0100301 Snowy/Monaro
01005 Southern Tablelands
0100501 Southern Tablelands
01007 Goulburn Mulwaree (A)
0100701 Goulburn Mulwaree (A)
01009 Bega Valley (A)
0100901 Bega
0100903 Eden
0100905 Bega Valley (A) - Rem
01011 Eurobodalla (A)
0101101 Mogo
0101103 Moruya
0101105 Wallaga Lake
0101107 Narooma
0101109 Bodalla
0101111 Batemans Bay
0101113 Eurobodalla (A) - Rem
01013 Shoalhaven (A)
0101301 Culburra/Orient Point
0101303 St Georges Basin
0101305 Nowra
0101307 Shoalhaven (A) - Rem
01015 Jervis Bay Territory
0101501 Jervis Bay Territory
01017 Wingecaribee (A)
0101701 Wingecaribee (A)
02 Bourke
02001 Broken Hill (C)
0200101 Broken Hill (C)
02003 Wilcannia
0200301 Wilcannia
02005 Far West
0200501 Menindee
0200503 Far West - Rem
02009 Bourke (A)
0200901 Bourke (A)
02011 Brewarrina (A)
0201101 Goodooga
0201103 Brewarrina
0201105 Brewarrina (A) - Rem
02013 Cobar (A)
0201301 Cobar (A)
02015 Walgett
0201501 Walgett
02017 Lightning Ridge
0201701 Lightning Ridge
02019 Walgett (A) excl. Walgett and Lightning Ridge
0201901 Namoi Reserve
0201905 Collarenebri
0201907 Walgett (A) - Rem
02021 Coonamble (A)
0202101 Coonamble
0202103 Gulargambone
0202105 Coonamble - Rem
03 Coffs Harbour
03001 Kyogle (A)
0300101 Muli Muli/Woodenbong
0300103 Kyogle (A) - Rem
03003 Tweed (A) - Tweed-Heads
0300301 Tweed (A) - Tweed Heads
03005 Tweed (A) - Rem
0300501 Tweed (A) - Rem
03009 Byron (A)
0300901 Byron (A)
03011 Ballina (A)
0301101 Ballina
0301103 Bagotville
0301105 Ballina (A) - Rem
03013 Lismore (C)
0301301 Goonellabah
0301303 Lismore City excl. Goonellabah
0301305 Lismore (C) - Rem
03015 Richmond Valley (A)
0301501 Casino
0301503 Coraki
0301505 Richmond Valley (A) - Rem
03017 Grafton
0301701 Grafton
03019 Clarence Valley (A) excl. Grafton
0301901 Baryulgil
0301903 Yamba
0301905 Clarence Valley (A) excl. Grafton Yamba and Baryulgil
03023 Coffs Harbour (C)
0302301 Sawtell
0302303 Coffs Harbour (C) excl. Sawtell
03025 Bellingen (A)
0302501 Bellingen (A)
03027 Nambucca (A)
0302701 Nambucca Heads
0302703 Bowravilla
0302705 Macksville
0302707 Nambucca (A) - Rem
03029 Kempsey (A)
0302901 Mirriwini Gardens/Bellbrook
0302903 Old Burnt/New Burnt Bridge/Greenhill
0302905 Kempsey
0302907 Kempsey (A) - Rem
03031 Hastings (A)
0303101 Port Macquarie
0303103 Wauchope
0303105 Hastings (A) - Rem
03033 Greater Taree (C)
0303301 Purfleet
0303303 Taree
0303305 Greater Taree (C) - Rem
03035 Gloucester (A)/Dungog (A)
0303501 Gloucester (A)
0303503 Dungog (A)
03037 Great Lakes (A)
0303701 Forster-Tuncurry
0303703 Great Lakes (A) - Rem
03039 Maitland (C)
0303901 Maitland (C)
03041 Port Stephens (A)
0304101 Raymond Terrace
0304103 Karuah
0304105 Port Stephens (A) - Rem
03043 Singleton (A)
0304301 Singleton (A)
03045 Newcastle (C)
0304501 Newcastle (C)
03047 Lake Macquarie (C)
0304701 Lake Macquarie (C)
03049 Cessnock (C)
0304901 Cessnock/Bellbird
0304903 Kurri Kurri/Weston
0304905 Cessnock (C) - Rem
03051 Wyong (A)
0305101 Wyong (A)
03053 Gosford (C)
0305301 Gosford (C)
04 Sydney
04001 Redfern
0400101 Redfern
04003 Sydney (C) - Rem
0400301 Sydney (C) - Rem
04005 Leichhardt (A)
0400501 Leichhardt (A)
04007 Woollahra (A)/Waverley (A)
0400701 Woollahra (A)
0400703 Waverley (A)
04009 La Perouse
0400901 La Perouse
04011 Randwick (C) excl. La Perouse
0401101 Randwick (C) excl. La Perouse
04013 Lower North Sydney
0401301 Mosman (A)/North Sydney (A)
0401303 Lane Cove (A)/Willoughby (C)
04015 Hunters Hill (A)/Ryde (A)
0401501 Hunters Hill (A)/Ryde (A)
04017 Inner Western Sydney
0401701 Canada Bay (A)
0401703 Burwood (A)
0401705 Strathfield (A)
0401707 Ashfield (A)
04019 Northern Beaches (SSD)
0401901 Northern Beaches (SSD)
04021 Hornsby (A)/Ku-ring-gai (A)
0402101 Hornsby (A)/Ku-ring-gai (A)
04023 Auburn (A)
0402301 Auburn (A)
04025 Parramatta (C)
0402501 Parramatta (C)
04027 Holroyd (C)
0402701 Holroyd (C)
04029 Canterbury (C)
0402901 Canterbury (C)
04031 Bankstown (C)
0403101 Bankstown (C)
04032 Marrickville (A)
0403201 Marrickville (A)
04033 Rockdale (C)
0403301 Rockdale (C)
04034 Botany Bay (C)
0403401 Botany Bay (C)
04035 Hurstville (C)/Kogarah (C)
0403501 Hurstville (C)/Kogarah (C)
04037 Sutherland Shire (A)
0403701 Sutherland Shire (A)
04039 Blacktown - Bidwell
0403901 Bidwell
04041 Blacktown - Shalvey
0404101 Shalvey
04043 Blacktown - Lethbridge Park/Tregear
0404301 Lethbridge Park
0404303 Tregear
04045 Blacktown - Blackett/Emerton
0404501 Blackett
0404503 Emerton
04047 Blacktown - Mount Druitt/Whalan
0404701 Mount Druitt/Whalan
04049 Blacktown - Doonside/Woodcroft
0404901 Doonside/Woodcroft
04051 Blacktown North
0405101 Blacktown North
04053 Blacktown - Inner West
0405301 Hassall Grove/Oakhurst/Plumpton
0405303 Glendenning
0405305 Rooty Hill
04055 Blacktown - Marayong/Quakers Hill
0405501 Marayong
0405503 Quakers Hill
04057 Blacktown East
0405701 Kings Langley
0405703 Lalor Park
0405705 Parklea
04059 Blacktown - Dharruk/Hebersham
0405901 Dharruk
0405903 Hebersham
04061 Blacktown South
0406101 Blacktown South
04063 Fairfield (C)
0406301 Fairfield (C)
04065 Liverpool (C)
0406501 Liverpool (C)
04067 Camden (A)
0406701 Camden (A)
04069 Campbelltown - North-West
0406901 Raby/St Andrews
0406903 Claymore/Eagle Vale
04071 Campbelltown - South-West
0407101 Ambarvale
0407103 Rosemeadow
04073 Campbelltown - Central
0407301 Bradbury
0407303 Leumeah
04075 Campbelltown - Macquarie Fields
0407501 Macquarie Fields
04077 Campbelltown - Airds
0407701 Airds
04079 Campbelltown Surrounds
0407901 Minto
0407903 Campbelltown Surrounds - Rem
04081 Wollondilly (A)
0408101 Wollondilly (A)
04083 Wollongong (C)
0408301 Wollongong (C)
04085 Kiama (A)/Shellharbour (C)
0408501 Kiama (A)/Shellharbour (C)
04087 Baulkham Hills (A)
0408701 Baulkham Hills (A)
04091 Hawkesbury (C)
0409101 Hawkesbury (C)
04093 Penrith Central
0409301 Penrith Central
04095 Penrith Inner East
0409501 Penrith Inner East
04097 Penrith East
0409701 Penrith East
04099 Penrith - Cranebrook
0409901 Cranebrook
04101 Penrith West
0410101 Penrith West
04103 Penrith Surrounds
0410301 Erskine Park/St Clair
0410303 Penrith (C) - Rem
04105 Blue Mountains (C) - Katoomba
0410501 Blue Mountains (C) - Katoomba
04107 Blue Mountains (C) - Rem
0410701 Blue Mountains (C) - Rem
04109 Lord Howe Island
0410901 Lord Howe Island
05 Tamworth
05001 Glen Innes Severn (A)
0500101 Glen Innes Severn (A)
05003 Tenterfield (A)
0500301 Tabulum Reserve
0500303 Tenterfield (A) - Rem
05005 Inverell (A)
0500501 Inverell (A)
05007 Guyra (A)
0500701 Tingha
0500703 Guyra (A) - Rem
05009 Armidale Dumaresq (A)
0500901 Armidale Dumaresq (A)
05011 Gwydir (A)
0501101 Gwydir (A)
05013 Tamworth Regional (A)
0501301 Tamworth
0501303 Tamworth Regional (A) - Rem
05015 Gunnedah (A)
0501501 Gunnedah
0501503 Gunnedah (A) - Rem
05017 Liverpool Plains (A)
0501701 Quirindi
0501703 Werris Creek
0501705 Carooma
0501707 Liverpool Plains (A) - Rem
05019 Upper Hunter Shire (A)
0501901 Upper Hunter Shire (A)
05021 Muswellbrook (A)
0502101 Muswellbrook (A)
05023 Narrabri (A)
0502301 Narrabri
0502303 Wee Waa
0502305 Narrabri (A) - Rem
05025 Moree Plains (A)
0502501 Moree
0502503 Toomelah
0502505 Mungindi
0502507 Boggabilla
0502509 Moree Plains (A) - Rem
05027 Uralla (A)/Walcha (A)
0502701 Uralla (A)
0502703 Walcha (A)
06 Wagga Wagga
06001 Albury (C)
0600101 Albury (C)
06003 Upper Murray
0600301 Upper Murray
06005 Central Murray/Lower Murrumbidgee
0600501 Central Murray/Lower Murrumbidgee
06007 Deniliquin (A)/Murray (A)
0600701 Deniliquin (A)
0600703 Murray (A)
06009 Carrathool (A)/Murrumbidgee (A)
0600901 Darlington Point
0600903 Carrathool (A)/Murrumbidgee (A) - Rem
06011 Griffith (C)
0601101 Griffith (C)
06013 Leeton (A)
0601301 Leeton (A)
06015 Narrandera (A)
0601501 Narrandera (A)
06017 Wagga Wagga (C)
0601701 Wagga Wagga (C)
06019 Coolamon (A)/Temora (A)/Weddin (A)/Bland (A)
0601901 Coolamon (A)/Temora (A)/Weddin (A)/Bland (A)
06021 Young (A)
0602101 Young (A)
06023 Cootamundra (A)
0602301 Cootamundra (A)
06025 Gundagai (A)/Junee (A)/Harden (A)
0602501 Gundagai (A)/Junee (A)/Harden (A)
06027 Tumut (A)
0602701 Tumut (A)
06029 Cowra (A)
0602901 Cowra (A)
06031 Blayney (A)/Cabonne (A)
0603101 Blayney (A)/Cabonne (A)
06033 Orange (C)
0603301 Orange (C)
06035 Bathurst Regional (A)
0603501 Bathurst Regional (A)
06037 Lithgow (C)/Oberon (A)
0603701 Lithgow (C)
0603703 Oberon (A)
06039 Forbes (A)
0603901 Forbes (A)
06041 Balranald (A)/Wentworth (A)
0604101 Dareton
0604103 Coomealla
0604105 Wentworth
0604107 Balranald (A)/Wentworth (A) - Rem
06043 Lachlan (A)
0604301 Condobolin
0604303 Lake Cargelligo
0604305 Lachlan (A) - Rem
06045 Mid-Western Regional (A)
0604501 Mid-Western Regional (A)
38 Dubbo
38001 Dubbo (C)
3800101 Dubbo (C)
38003 Wellington (A)
3800301 Wellington
3800303 Wellington (A) - Rem
38005 Warrumbungle Shire (A)
3800501 Coonabarabran
3800503 Warrumbungle Shire (A) - Rem
38007 Gilgandra (A)
3800701 Gilgandra (A)
38009 Warren (A)
3800901 Warren (A)
38011 Bogan (A)
3801101 Bogan (A)
38013 Narromine (A)
3801301 Narromine
3801303 Trangie
3801305 Narromine (A) - Rem
38015 Parkes (A)
3801501 Parkes
3801503 Peak Hill
3801505 Parkes (A) - Rem
91 NSW Indigenous Region not stated
91001 NSW Off-Shore Areas & Migratory
9100101 NSW Off-Shore Areas & Migratory

Victoria

IREG IARE ILOC Name

07 Melbourne
07001 Melbourne (C)/Port Phillip (C)
0700101 Melbourne (C)
0700103 Port Phillip (C)
07003 Yarra (C)
0700301 Yarra (C)
07005 Eastern Suburbs
0700501 Boroondara (C)
0700503 Glen Eira (C)
0700505 Stonnington (C)
0700507 Bayside (C)
07007 Kingston (C)
0700701 Kingston (C)
07009 Monash (C)
0700901 Monash (C)
07011 Maroondah (C)
0701101 Maroondah (C)
07013 Whitehorse (C)
0701301 Whitehorse (C)
07015 North-Eastern Suburbs
0701501 Manningham (C)
0701503 Nillumbik (S)
0701505 Banyule (C)
07017 Knox (C)
0701701 Knox (C)
07019 Greater Dandenong (C)
0701901 Greater Dandenong (C)
07021 Frankston (C)
0702101 Frankston (C)
07023 Mornington Peninsula (S)
0702301 Mornington Peninsula (S)
07025 Casey (C)/Cardinia (C)
0702501 Casey (C)
0702503 Cardinia (S)
07027 Yarra Ranges (S)
0702701 Yarra Ranges (S)
07029 Moreland (C)
0702901 Moreland (C)
07031 Darebin (C)
0703101 Darebin (C)
07033 Hobsons Bay (C)
0703301 Hobsons Bay (C)
07035 Maribyrnong (C)/Moonee Valley (C)
0703501 Maribyrnong (C)
0703503 Moonee Valley (C)
07037 Brimbank (C)
0703701 Brimbank (C)
07039 Whittlesea (C)
0703901 Whittlesea (C)
07041 Hume (C)
0704101 Hume (C)
07043 Melton (S)
0704301 Melton (S)
07045 Wyndham (C)
0704501 Wyndham (C)
08 Non-Metropolitan Victoria
08001 South Gippsland (S)/Bass Coast (S)
0800101 South Gippsland (S)
0800103 Bass Coast (S)
08003 Latrobe (C)
0800301 Latrobe (C)
08005 Baw Baw (S)
0800501 Baw Baw (S)
08007 Wellington (S)
0800701 Wellington (S)
08009 East Gippsland (S)
0800901 Bairnsdale
0800903 Lake Tyers
0800905 East Gippsland (S) - Rem
08011 Ovens-Murray
0801101 Wangaratta (RC)
0801103 Alpine (S)/Towong (S)/Indigo (S)
08013 Wodonga (RC)
0801301 Wodonga (RC)
08015 Moira (S)
0801501 Moira (S)
08017 Greater Shepparton (C)
0801701 Greater Shepparton (C)
08019 Goulburn
0801901 Mitchell (S)
0801903 Strathbogie (S)/Benalla (RC)/Mansfield (S)/Murimbindi (S)
08021 Greater Geelong (C)/Queenscliffe (B)
0802101 Greater Geelong (C)/Queenscliffe (B)
08023 Macedon Ranges (S)/Moorabool (S)
0802301 Macedon Ranges (S)
0802303 Moorabool (S)
08025 South-West Central Victoria
0802501 South-West Central Victoria
08027 Warrnambool (C)
0802701 Warrnambool (C)
08029 Ballarat (C)
0802901 Ballarat (C)
08031 Glenelg (S)/Southern Grampians (S)
0803101 Glenelg (S)
0803103 Southern Grampians (S)
08033 North-West Central Victoria
0803301 Hepburn (S)
08035 Greater Bendigo (C)
0803501 Greater Bendigo (C)
08037 Campaspe (S)
0803701 Campaspe (S)
08039 Mildura (RC)
0803901 Mildura (RC)
08041 Wimmera SD
0804101 Wimmera SD
08043 Swan Hill (RC)
0804301 Swan Hill (RC)
92 Vic. Indigenous Region not stated
92001 Vic. Off-Shore Areas & Migratory
9200101 Vic. Off-Shore Areas & Migratory

Queensland

IREG IARE ILOC Name

9 Brisbane
09001 Brisbane City Inner North
0900101 Brisbane City Inner North
09003 Brisbane City Inner South
0900301 Brisbane City Inner South
09005 Brisbane City North-Western Inner
0900501 Brisbane City North-Western Inner
09007 Brisbane City Eastern Inner
0900701 Brisbane City Eastern Inner
09009 Brisbane City South-Western Inner
0900901 Brisbane City South-Western Inner
09011 Brisbane City Northern Outer
0901101 Brisbane City Northern Outer
09013 Brisbane City Eastern Outer
0901301 Brisbane City Eastern Outer
09015 Brisbane City Southern Outer
0901501 Brisbane City Southern Outer
09017 Brisbane City Western Outer
0901701 Brisbane City Western Outer
09019 Inala
0901901 Inala
09021 Woodridge
0902101 Woodridge
09023 Kingston
0902301 Kingston
09025 Marsden
0902501 Marsden
09027 Logan (C) - Rem
0902701 Logan (C) - Rem
09029 North Stradbroke Island
0902901 North Stradbroke Island
09031 Redland
0903101 Redland
09033 Beaudesert (S)/Boonah (S)
0903301 Beaudesert (S)/Boonah (S)
09035 Gold Coast (C)
0903501 Gold Coast (C)
09037 Pine Rivers (S)
0903701 Pine Rivers (S)
09039 Redcliffe (C)
0903901 Redcliffe (C)
09041 Ipswich (C)
0904101 Ipswich (C)
09043 Caboolture (S)
0904301 Caboolture (S)
09045 Caloundra (C)
0904501 Caloundra (C)
09047 Maroochy (S)
0904701 Maroochy (S)
09049 Noosa (S)
0904901 Noosa (S)
09051 Esk (S)/Kilcoy (S)
0905101 Esk (S)/Kilcoy (S)
09053 Gatton (S)
0905301 Gatton (S)
09055 Laidley (S)
0905501 Laidley (S)
10 Cairns
10001 Cairns (C) - Barron
1000101 Barron
10003 Cairns (C) - Central Suburbs
1000301 Cairns (C) - Central Suburbs
10005 Cairns (C) - City
1000501 Cairns (C) - City
10007 Cairns (C) - Mt Whitfield
1000701 Mt Whitfield
10009 Cairns (C) - Northern Suburbs
1000901 Cairns (C) - Northern Suburbs
10011 Cairns (C) - Western Suburbs
1001101 Cairns (C) - Western Suburbs
10013 Cairns (C) - Edmonton
1001301 Edmonton
10015 Cairns (C) - Gordonvale
1001501 Gordonvale
10017 Cairns (C) - White Rock
1001701 White Rock
10019 Cairns (C) - Trinity excl. Edmonton Whiterock and Gordonvale
1001901 Cairns (C) - Trinity excl. Edmonton Whiterock and Gordonvale
10021 Yarrabah (S)
1002101 Yarrabah (S)
10023 Cairns (C) - Pt B
1002301 Cairns (C) - Pt B
10025 Innisfail
1002501 Innisfail
10027 Johnstone (S) excl. Innisfail
1002701 Johnstone (S) excl. Innisfail
10029 Atherton (S)/Eacham (S)
1002901 Atherton (S)
1002903 Eacham (S)
10031 Mareeba (S)/Etheridge (C)/Croydon (C)
1003101 Mareeba town
1003103 Kuranda
1003105 Mareeba (S)/Etheridge (C)/Croydon (C) Bal
10033 Herberton (S)
1003301 Herberton town
1003303 Mount Garnet
1003305 Ravenshoe
1003307 Herberton (S) - Rem
10035 Douglas (S)
1003501 Douglas (S)
11 Mount Isa
11001 Mount Isa (C)
1100101 Mount Isa (C)
11003 Mornington (S)
1100301 Mornington (S)
11005 Doomadgee (S)
1100501 Doomadgee (S)
11007 Carpentaria (S)/Burke (S)
1100701 Normanton
1100703 Carpentaria (S)/Burke (S) excl. Normanton
11009 Boulia (S)/Diamantina (S)
1100901 Boulia (S)
1100903 Diamantina (S)
11011 Cloncurry (S)/McKinlay (S)
1101101 Dajarra
1101103 Cloncurry (S)/McKinlay (S) excl. Dajarra
12 Cape York
12001 Injinoo (S)
1200101 Injinoo (S)
12003 New Mapoon (S)
1200301 New Mapoon (S)
12005 Napranum (S)
1200501 Napranum (S)
12007 Aurukun (S)
1200701 Aurukun (S)
12009 Pormpuraaw (S)
1200901 Pormpuraaw (S)
12011 Kowanyama (S)
1201101 Kowanyama (S)
12013 Wujal Wujal (S)
1201301 Wujal Wujal (S)
12015 Hope Vale (S)
1201501 Hope Vale (S)
12017 Lockhart River (S)
1201701 Lockhart River (S)
12019 Mapoon (S)
1201901 Mapoon (S)
12021 Umagico (S)
1202101 Umagico (S)
12023 Weipa (T)
1202301 Weipa (T)
12025 Cook (S)
1202501 Coen
1202503 Cooktown
1202505 Cook (S) - Rem
13 Rockhampton
13001 Rockhampton (C)
1300101 Rockhampton (C)
13003 Fitzroy (S)
1300301 Fitzroy (S)
13005 Livingstone (S)
1300501 Yeppoon
1300503 Livingstone (S) - Rem
13007 Mount Morgan (S)
1300701 Mount Morgan (S)
13009 Gladstone (C)
1300901 Gladstone (C)
13011 Burnett (S)
1301101 Burnett (S)
13013 North Wide Bay
1301301 Eidsvold (S)
1301303 North Wide Bay - Rem
13015 Bundaberg (C)
1301501 Bundaberg (C)
13017 Hervey Bay (C)
1301701 Hervey Bay (C)
13019 Maryborough (C)
1301901 Maryborough (C)
13021 South Wide Bay
1302101 Gayndah (S)
1302103 Mundubbera (S)
1302105 Biggenden (S)/Isis (S)/Woocoo (S)/Tiaro (S)
13023 Banana (S)
1302301 Banana (S)
13025 Calliope (S)
1302501 Calliope (S)
13027 Woorabinda (S)
1302701 Woorabinda (S)
13029 Duaringa (S)
1302901 Duaringa (S)
13031 Emerald (S)
1303101 Emerald (S)
13033 West Central Queensland
1303301 West Central Queensland
13035 North Central Queensland
1303501 North Central Queensland
14 Roma
14001 Toowoomba (C)
1400101 Toowoomba (C)
14003 Crow's Nest (S)/Rosalie (S)/Wambo (S)
1400301 Crow's Nest (S)
1400303 Rosalie (S)
1400305 Wambo (S)
14005 Nanango (S)/Kilkivan (S)
1400501 Nanango (S)/Kilkivan (S)
14007 Cooloola (S)
1400701 Gympie
1400703 Cooloola (S) excl. Gympie
14009 Jondaryan (S)
1400901 Jondaryan (S)
14011 Darling Downs South-East
1401101 Darling Downs South-East
14013 Dalby (T)
1401301 Dalby (T)
14015 Warwick (S)
1401501 Warwick Town
1401503 Warwick (S) excl. Warwick Town
14017 Cherbourg (S)
1401701 Cherbourg (S)
14019 Wondai (S)/Kingaroy (S)
1401901 Wondai (S)
1401903 Kingaroy (S)
14021 Murgon (S)
1402101 Murgon (S)
14023 South Central Queensland
1402301 Booringa (S)
1402303 Chinchilla (S)
1402305 Goondiwindi (T)
1402307 South Central Queensland - Rem
14025 Roma (T)
1402501 Roma (T)
14027 Balonne (S)
1402701 Dirranbandi
1402703 St George
1402705 Balonne (S) - Rem
14029 South-West Queensland
1402901 Murweh (S)
1402903 Bulloo (S)/Quilpie (S)/Barcoo (S)
14031 Paroo (S)
1403101 Paroo (S)
15 Torres Strait Indigenous Region
15001 Boigu (IC)
1500101 Boigu (IC)
15003 Saibai (IC)
1500301 Saibai (IC)
15005 Yorke (IC)
1500501 Yorke (IC)
15007 Mer (IC)
1500701 Mer (IC)
15009 Iama (IC)
1500901 Iama (IC)
15011 Erub (IC)
1501101 Erub (IC)
15013 Badu (IC)
1501301 Badu (IC)
15015 Warraber (IC)
1501501 Warraber (IC)
15017 St Pauls (IC)
1501701 St Pauls (IC)
15019 Horn Island
1501901 Horn Island
15021 TRAWQ (Thursday Island)
1502101 TRAWQ (Thursday Island)
15023 Port Kennedy (Thursday Island)
1502301 Port Kennedy (Thursday Island)
15025 Bamaga (IC)
1502501 Bamaga (IC)
15027 Mabuiag (IC)
1502701 Mabuiag (IC)
15029 Torres - Rem
1502901 Dauan (IC)
1502903 Hammond (IC)
1502905 Kubin (IC)
1502907 Seisia (IC)
1502909 Torres Strait Region Bal
16 Townsville
16001 Cardwell (S)
1600101 Tully
1600103 Jumbun Community
1600105 Cardwell (S) - Rem
16003 Hinchinbrook (S)
1600301 Ingham
1600303 Hinchinbrook (S) - Rem
16005 Palm Island (S)
1600501 Palm Island (S)
16007 Townsville (C)
1600701 Townsville (C)
16009 Burdekin (S)
1600901 Burdekin (S)
16011 Thuringowa (C)
1601101 Thuringowa (C)
16013 Bowen (S)
1601301 Bowen (S)
16015 Whitsunday (S)
1601501 Whitsunday (S)
16017 Mackay (C)
1601701 Mackay (C)
16019 Sarina (S)
1601901 Sarina (S)
16021 Nebo (S)/Mirani (S)
1602101 Nebo (S)/Mirani (S)
16023 Charters Towers (C)
1602301 Charters Towers (C)
16025 Flinders (S)/Richmond (S)/Dalrymple (S)
1602501 Flinders (S)/Richmond (S)/Dalrymple (S)
93 Qld Indigenous Region not stated
93001 Qld Off-Shore Areas & Migratory
9300101 Qld Off-Shore Areas & Migratory

South Australia

IREG IARE ILOC Name

17 Adelaide
17001 Yorke SSD
1700101 Point Pearce
1700103 Yorke SSD - Rem
17003 Lower North
1700301 Lower North
17005 Barossa SSD
1700501 Barossa SSD
17007 Berri and Barmera (DC)
1700701 Berri and Barmera (DC)
17009 Renmark Paringa (DC)
1700901 Renmark Paringa (DC)
17011 Loxton Waikerie (DC)/Mid Murray (DC)/Gerard
1701101 Gerard
1701103 Loxton Waikerie (DC)
1701105 Mid Murray (DC)
17013 Murray Mallee
1701301 Meninge
1701303 Raukkan
1701305 Murray Mallee - Rem
17015 Murray Bridge (RC)
1701501 Murray Bridge (RC)
17017 Flourieu/Kangaroo Island
1701701 Flourieu/Kangaroo Island
17019 Adelaide Hills (DC)/Mount Barker (DC)
1701901 Adelaide Hills (DC)
1701903 Mount Barker (DC)
17021 Onkaparinga (C)
1702101 Onkaparinga (C)
17023 Marion (C)
1702301 Marion (C)
17025 Unley (C)/Burnside (C)/Mitcham (C)
1702501 Unley (C)
1702503 Burnside (C)
1702505 Mitcham (C)
17027 West Adelaide
1702701 West Torrens (C)
1702703 Holdfast Bay (C)
17029 Campbelltown (C)/Norwood Payneham St Peters (C)
1702901 Campbelltown (C)
1702903 Norwood Payneham St Peters (C)
17031 Adelaide (C)/Prospect (C)/Walkerville (C)
1703101 Adelaide (C)/Prospect (C)/Walkerville (C)
17033 Port Adelaide Enfield (C)
1703301 Port Adelaide Enfield (C)
17035 Tea Tree Gully (C)
1703501 Tea Tree Gully (C)
17037 Salisbury (C)
1703701 Salisbury (C)
17039 Playford (C)/Gawler (T)
1703901 Gawler (T)
1703903 Playford (C)
17041 Charles Sturt (C)
1704101 Charles Sturt (C)
17043 Mount Gambier (C)
1704301 Mount Gambier (C)
17045 South-East
1704501 South-East
18 Ceduna
18001 Port Lincoln (C)
1800101 Port Lincoln (C)
18003 Ceduna (DC)
1800301 Koonibba
1800303 Ceduna (DC) - Rem
18005 West Coast
1800501 Eyre Peninsula
1800503 Maralinga Tjarutja (AC)
1800505 Yalata
1800507 West Coast - Rem
19 Port Augusta
19001 Anangu Pitjantjatjara (AC)
1900101 Pipalyatjara
1900103 Kalka
1900105 Murputja/Kanpi/Nyapari/Angatja
1900107 Amata
1900109 Tjurma Homelands
1900111 Pukutja (Ernabella)
1900113 Anilalya Homelands
1900115 Kaltjiti (Fregon) and Inintata Homelands
1900117 Mimili and Mimili Homelands
1900119 Indulkana and Indulkana Homelands
1900121 Anangu Pitjantjatjara (AC) - Rem
19003 Coober Pedy (DC)
1900301 Umoona
1900303 Coober Pedy (DC) - Rem
19005 Port Pirie City and Districts (M)
1900501 Port Pirie City and Districts (M)
19007 Port Augusta (C)
1900701 Davenport
1900703 Port Augusta (C) - Rem
19009 Whyalla
1900901 Whyalla
19011 Mid-North
1901101 Quorn
1901103 Mid-North - Rem
19013 Port Augusta Region Bal
1901301 Port Augusta Region Bal
94 SA Indigenous Region not stated
94001 SA Off-Shore Areas & Migratory
9400101 SA Off-Shore Areas & Migratory

Western Australia

IREG IARE ILOC Name

20 Perth
20001 Wanneroo (C)
2000101 Wanneroo (C)
20003 Joondalup (C)
2000301 Joondalup (C)
20005 Swan (C)
2000501 Swan (C)
20007 Stirling (C)
2000701 Stirling (C)
20009 Bayswater (C)
2000901 Bayswater (C)
20011 Bassendean (T)
2001101 Bassendean (T)
20013 Belmont (C)
2001301 Belmont (C)
20015 Kalamunda (S)
2001501 Kalamunda (S)
20017 Mundaring (S)
2001701 Mundaring (S)
20019 Perth West
2001901 Perth West
20021 Perth (C)/Vincent (T)
2002101 Perth (C)/Vincent (T)
20023 South Perth (C)
2002301 South Perth (C)
20025 Victoria Park (T)
2002501 Victoria Park (T)
20027 Fremantle (C)/East Fremantle (T)
2002701 Fremantle (C)/East Fremantle (T)
20029 Melville (C)
2002901 Melville (C)
20031 Canning (C)
2003101 Canning (C)
20033 Gosnells (C)
2003301 Gosnells (C)
20035 Cockburn (C)
2003501 Cockburn (C)
20037 Armadale (C)
2003701 Armadale (C)
20039 Kwinana (T)
2003901 Kwinana (T)
20041 Serpentine-Jarrahdale (S)
2004101 Serpentine-Jarrahdale (S)
20043 Rockingham (C)
2004301 Rockingham (C)
21 Broome
21001 Broome
2100101 Broome
21003 Bidyadanga
2100301 Bidyadanga
21005 Beagle Bay
2100501 Beagle Bay
21007 Djarindjin/Lombadina
2100701 Djarindjin/Lombadina
21009 Bardi (One Arm Point)
2100901 Bardi (One Arm Point)
21011 Broome (S) - Pastoral Areas
2101101 Broome (S) - Pastoral Areas
22 Kununurra
22001 Kununurra
2200101 Kununurra
22003 Wyndham
2200301 Wyndham
22005 Oombulgurri
2200501 Oombulgurri
22007 Kalumburu
2200701 Kalumburu
22009 Lake Argyle
2200901 Lake Argyle
22011 Wyndham-East Kimberley (S) - Rem
2201101 Wyndham-East Kimberley (S) - Rem
22013 Warmun
2201301 Warmun
22015 Balgo
2201501 Balgo
22017 Halls Creek Town
2201701 Halls Creek Town
22019 Halls Creek (S) - North
2201901 Halls Creek (S) - North
22021 Mulan
2202101 Mulan
22023 Mindibungu
2202301 Mindibungu
22025 Great Sandy Desert
2202501 Kundat Djaru
2202503 Great Sandy Desert - Rem
24 Narrogin
24001 Moore
2400101 Moora (S)
2400103 Moore - Rem
24003 Northam (T)
2400301 Northam (T)
24005 Avon
2400501 Avon
24007 Campion
2400701 Merredin (S)
2400703 Campion - Rem
24009 Narrogin (T)
2400901 Narrogin (T)
24011 Hotham/Lakes
2401101 Brookton (S)
2401103 Pingelley (S)
2401105 Lakes
2401107 Hotham - Rem
24013 Katanning (S)
2401301 Katanning (S)
24015 Pallinup
2401501 Gnowangerup (S)
2401503 Tambellup (S)
2401505 Pallinup - Rem
24017 Albany (C)
2401701 Albany (C)
24019 King
2401901 King
24021 Busselton (S)
2402101 Busselton (S)
24023 Mandurah (C)
2402301 Mandurah (C)
24025 Bunbury (C)
2402501 Bunbury (C)
24027 Collie (S)
2402701 Collie (S)
24029 Harvey (S)
2402901 Harvey (S)
24031 Murray (S)/Waroona (S)/Boddington (S)
2403101 Murray (S)
2403103 Waroona (S)/Boddington (S)
24033 South-West
2403301 Manjimup (S)
2403303 South-West - Rem
25 South Hedland
25001 Port Hedland (T)
2500101 Yandearra
2500103 Tjalka Boorda
2500105 Tjalki Warra
2500107 Port Hedland (T) - Rem
25003 Karratha
2500301 Karratha
25005 Roebourne (S) excl. Karratha
2500501 Injudunna
2500503 Cheeditha
2500505 Wickham
2500507 Roebourne (S) - Rem
25007 Exmouth (S)/Ashburton (S)
2500701 Tom Price
2500703 Onslow
2500705 Exmouth (S)/Ashburton (S) - Rem
25009 Jigalong
2500901 Jigalong
25011 East Pilbara
2501101 Marble Bar
2501103 Goodabinya
2501105 Warralong
2501107 Newman
2501109 Punmu
2501111 Kunawarriji
2501113 Parngurr
2501115 Kiwirrkurra
2501117 East Pilbara - Rem
26 Derby
26001 Derby
2600101 Derby
26003 Fitzroy Crossing
2600301 Junjuwa
2600303 Mindi Rardi
2600305 Fitzroy Crossing - Rem
26005 Bayulu
2600501 Bayulu
26007 Yungngora
2600701 Yungngora
26009 Looma
2600901 Looma
26011 Mowanjum
2601101 Mowanjum
26013 Fitzroy River
2601301 Yakanara
2601303 Muludja
2601305 Wangka Tjungka
2601307 Fitzroy River - Rem
26015 Derby-West Kimberley (S) Bal
2601501 Jarlmadangah Burru
2601503 Pandanus Park
2601505 Derby-West Kimberley (S) Bal - Rem
26017 Halls Creek (S) North-West
2601701 Yiyili
2601703 Halls Creek (S) North-West - Rem
26019 Wyndham-East Kimberley (S) Far-West
2601901 Wyndham-East Kimberley (S) Far-West
27 Kalgoorlie
27001 Laverton (S)
2700101 Cosmo/Newberry
2700103 Laverton (S) - Rem
27003 Leonora (S)
2700301 Leonora (S)
27005 Kalgoorlie/Boulder (C)
2700501 Ningia Mia
2700503 Coonana
2700505 Kalgoorlie/Boulder - Rem
27007 Coolgardie (S)
2700701 Kurrawang
2700703 Coolgardie (S) - Rem
27009 Esperance (S)
2700901 Esperance (S)
27011 Warburton Community
2701101 Warburton Community
27013 Ngaanyatjarraku (S) excl. Warburton
2701301 Warakurna
2701303 Tjukurla
2701305 Papulankutja
2701307 Wannarn
2701309 Jamieson
2701311 Patjarr
2701313 Irrunuytju
2701315 Ngaanyatjarraku (S) - Rem
27015 Wiluna (S)
2701501 Wiluna (S)
27017 Kalgoorlie Indigenous Region Bal
2701701 Tjuntjuntjara
2701703 Menzies (S) excl. Tjuntjuntjara
2701705 Dundas (S)/Ravensthorpe (S)
28 Geraldton
28001 Geraldton (C)
2800101 Geraldton (C)
28003 Northern Agricultural
2800301 Northampton (S)
2800303 Northern Agricultural - Rem
28005 Carnarvon (S)
2800501 Mungullah
2800503 Carnarvon (S) - Rem
28007 Upper Gascoyne (S)/Shark Bay (S)
2800701 Upper Gascoyne (S)
2800703 Shark Bay (S)
28009 Meekatharra (S)
2800901 Meekatharra Town
2800903 Karalundi
2800905 Meekatharra (S) - Rem
28011 Carnegie South
2801101 Mount Magnet (S)
2801103 Carnegie South - Rem
28013 Greenough (S)
2801301 Greenough (S)
28015 Mullewa (S)
2801501 Mullewa (S)
95 WA Indigenous Region not stated
95001 WA Off-Shore Areas & Migratory
9500101 WA Off-Shore Areas & Migratory

Tasmania

IREG ILOC IARE Name

29 Tasmania
29001 North-East Tasmania
2900101 Flinders (M)
2900103 George Town (M)
2900105 Break O'Day (M)/Dorset (M)
29005 Launceston (M)
2900501 Launceston (M)
29010 Western Tasmania
2901001 Waratah/Wynyard (M)
2901003 Circular Head (M)/King Island (M)
2901005 West Coast (M)
29015 Burnie (C)
2901501 Burnie (C)
29020 Meander Valley (M)/Kentish (M)
2902001 Meander Valley (M)
2902003 Kentish (M)
29025 West Tamar (M)/Latrobe (M)
2902501 West Tamar (M)
2902503 Latrobe (M)
29030 Central Coast (M)
2903001 Central Coast (M)
29035 Central Tasmania
2903501 Derwent Valley (M)
2903503 Central Highlands (M)
2903505 Northern Midlands (M)
2903507 Southern Midlands (M)
29040 Huon Valley (M)
2904001 Huon Valley (M) - Cygnet
2904003 Huon Valley (M) - Geeveston
2904005 Huon Valley (M) - Rem
29045 Kingborough (M)
2904501 Kingborough (M)
29050 Devonport (C)
2905001 Devonport (C)
29055 Eastern Tasmania
2905501 Glamorgan/Spring Bay (M)
2905503 Sorell (M)/Tasman (M)
29060 Brighton (M)
2906001 Brighton (M)
29065 Hobart (C)
2906501 Hobart (C)
29070 Glenorchy (C)
2907001 Glenorchy (C)
29075 Clarence (C)
2907501 Clarence (C)
96 Tas. Indigenous Region not stated
96001 Tas. Off-Shore Areas & Migratory
9600101 Tas. Off-Shore Areas & Migratory

Northern Territory

IREG IARE ILOC Name

30 Alice Springs
30001 Alice Springs (T) - Town Camps
3000101 Anthelk-Ewlpaye/Hoppy's Camp (Lhenpa-Artne)
3000103 Nyewente/Akngwertnarre
3000105 Ewyenper/Atwatye
3000107 Inarlenge/Ilyperenye/Anthepe/Karnte/New Ilparpa
3000109 Alice Springs (T) - Town Camps - Rem
30003 Alice Springs (T) excl. Town Camps
3000301 Larapinta
3000303 Charles
3000305 Stuart
3000307 Ross
3000309 Heavitree
31 Jabiru
31001 Tiwi Islands (CGC)
3100101 Pirlangimpi
3100103 Nguiu
3100105 Milikapiti
3100107 Tiwi Islands (CGC) - Rem
31003 Thamarrurr (CGC)
3100301 Wadeye
3100303 Thamarrurr (CGC) - Rem
31005 Nauiyu Nambiyu (CGC)
3100501 Nauiyu Nambiyu (CGC)
31007 Pine Creek (CGC)/Douglas/Daly
3100701 Pine Creek (CGC)
3100703 Peppimenarti
3100705 Douglas/Daly - Rem
31009 Palumpa (Nganmarriyanga)
3100901 Palumpa (Nganmarriyanga)
31011 Kakadu/Marrakai
3101101 Jabiru
3101103 Kakadu/Marrakai - Rem
31013 Maningrida
3101301 Maningrida
31015 Maningrida Outstation
3101501 Maningrida Outstation
31017 Kunbarllanjnja (CGC)
3101701 Kunbarllanjnja (CGC)
31019 Minjilang and Outstations/Demed Homelands
3101901 Minjilang and Outstations
3101903 Demed Homelands
31021 Warruwi and Outstations
3102101 Warruwi and Outstations
32 Katherine
32001 Katherine (T) - Town Camps
3200101 Miali Brumby
3200103 Rockhole/Warlpiri Camp
32003 Katherine (T) excl. Town Camps
3200303 Katherine (T) excl. Town Camps
32005 Nyirranggulung Mardrulk Ngadberre (CGC)
3200501 Barunga
3200503 Beswick (Wugularr)
3200505 Nyirranggulung Mardrulk Ngadberre (CGC) - Rem
32007 Lajamanu (CGC)
3200701 Lajamanu (CGC)
32009 Walangeri Ngumpinku (CGC)
3200901 Yarralin
3200903 Walangeri Ngumpinku (CGC) - Rem
32011 Daguragu (CGC)
3201101 Kalkarindji
3201103 Daguragu and Outstations
32013 Yugul Mangi (CGC)
3201301 Ngukurr
3201303 Minyeri
3201305 Yugul Mangi (CGC) - Rem
32015 Borroloola (CGC)
3201501 Borroloola (CGC)
32017 Mabunji Outstation/Mungoorbada Outstation
3201701 Mabunji Outstation
3201703 Mungoorbada Outstation
32019 Katherine Bal
3201901 Jilkminggan (CGC)
3201903 Binjari (CGC)
3201905 Timber Creek (CGC)
3201907 Mataranka (CGC)
3201909 Katherine Bal - rem
33 Apatula
33001 Petermann/Simpson
3300101 Imanpa
3300103 Finke (Apatula) and Homelands
3300105 Kaltukatjara (Docker River) and Outstations
3300107 Petermann/Simpson - Rem
33003 Mutitjulu
3300301 Mutitjulu
33005 Tanami
3300501 Nyirripi and Outstations/Wulaign Outstation
3300503 Papunya and Outstations
3300505 Yuelamu and Outstations
3300507 Areyonga
3300509 Haasts Bluff and Outstations
3300511 Watiyawanu (CGC)
3300515 Wallace Rockhole (CGC)
3300517 Hanson Bal
33007 Yuendumu (CGC)
3300701 Yuendumu (CGC)
33009 Kintore (Walungurru) and Outstations
3300901 Kintore (Walungurru) and Outstations
33011 Sandover
3301101 Arltarlpilta (CGC)
3301103 Tapatjatjaka (CGC)
3301105 Sandover and Outstations
33013 Hermannsburg (Ntaria)
3301301 Hermannsburg (Ntaria)
33015 Tjuwanpa Outstation
3301501 Tjuwanpa Outstation
33017 Anmatjere (CGC)
3301701 Ti Tree
3301703 Nturiya/Pmara Jutunta/Adelaide Bore/Ileparratye/Petyale
3301705 Laramba
3301707 Anmatjere (CGC) - Rem
33019 Willowra
3301901 Willowra
33021 Urapuntja Outstation
3302101 Urapuntja Outstation
33023 Ampilatwatja and Outstations
3302301 Ampilatwatja and Outstations
33025 Ltyentye Purte (CGC)
3302501 Ltyentye Purte (CGC)
33027 Amoonguna
3302701 Amoonguna
33029 Ingkerreke Outstation/Iwupataka
3302901 Ingkerreke Outstation/Iwupataka
34 Nhulunbuy
34001 Galiwinku
3400101 Galiwinku
34003 Gapuwiyak and Outstations
3400301 Gapuwiyak
3400303 Gapuwiyak Outstation
34005 Numbulwar Numburindi (CGC)
3400501 Numbulwar Numburindi (CGC)
34007 Ramingining and Outstations
3400701 Ramingining and Outstations
34009 Milingimbi and Outstations
3400901 Milingimbi and Outstations
34011 Yirrkala
3401101 Yirrkala
34013 Nhulunbuy (T)/Marngarr (CGC)/Gumatj and Outstations/Marthakal Homelands
3401301 Nhulunbuy (T)
3401303 Marngarr (CGC)
3401305 Gumatj Outstation
3401307 Marthakal Homelands
34015 Laynhapuy Homelands
3401501 Laynhapuy Homelands
34017 Angurugu (CGC)
3401701 Angurugu (CGC)
34019 Groote Eylandt/Milyakburra and Outstations
3401901 Alyangula and Groote Eylandt - Rem
3401903 Milyakburra and Outstations
34021 Umbakumba and Outstations
3402101 Umbakumba and Outstations
35 Tennant Creek
35001 Tennant Creek (T) - Town Camps
3500101 Kargaru
3500103 Marla Marla/Munji-Marla/Village Camp
3500105 Wuppa/Ngalpa Ngalpa/Tinkarli
35003 Tennant Creek (T) excl. Town Camps
3500301 Tennant Creek (T) excl. Town Camps
35005 Elliott District (CGC)
3500501 Elliott District (CGC)
35007 Alpurrurulam (CGC)
3500701 Alpurrurulam (CGC)
35009 Ali Curung
3500901 Ali Curung
35011 Tennant Creek Bal
3501101 Canteen Creek
3501103 Wutunugurra
3501105 Tennant Creek Bal - Rem
36 Darwin
36001 Darwin/Inner Suburbs
3600101 City Inner
3600103 Fannie Bay/Parap
3600105 Larrakeyah/The Gardens
3600107 Stuart Park/Bayview/Woolner
36003 Coconut Grove/Ludmilla
3600301 Coconut Grove
3600303 Bagot
3600305 Ludmilla - Rem
36005 Nightcliff/Rapid Creek
3600501 Nightcliff
3600503 Rapid Creek
36007 Marrara/Winnellie/Berrimah
3600701 Marrara/Winnellie/Berrimah
36009 Millner/Jingili
3600901 Millner
3600903 Jingili
36011 Alawa/Brinkin/Nakara
3601101 Alawa
3601103 Brinkin/Nakara
36013 Moil/Wagaman
3601301 Moil
3601303 Wagaman
36015 Tiwi/Wanguri/Lee Point/Leanyer
3601501 Tiwi
3601503 Wanguri
3601505 Lee Point/Leanyer
36017 Anula/Wulagi
3601701 Anula
3601705 Wulagi
36019 Malak
3601901 Malak
36021 Karama
3602101 Karama
36023 Gray
3602301 Gray
36025 Moulden
3602501 Moulden
36027 Driver/Woodroffe
3602701 Driver
3602703 Woodroffe
36029 Palmerston (C) - Rem
3602901 Bakewell/Gunn/Rosebery/Bellamack
3602903 Durack/Farrar/Yarrawonga/Palmerston Indigenous Village
36031 Litchfield (S)
3603101 Berrimah North/Howard Springs/Gunn Point/Lambells Lagoon
3603103 Humpty Doo/Elizabeth Valley
3603105 Bees Creek/Virginia/Southport
3603107 Darwin River/Koolpinya/Acacia/Larrakia
36033 Coomalie (CGC)/Belyuen (CGC)/Cox Peninsula (CGC)/Cox-Finniss
3603301 Batchelor
3603303 Coomalie (CGC) - Rem
3603305 Belyuen (CGC)
3603307 Cox Peninsula (CGC)
3603309 Cox-Finniss
98 NT Indigenous Region not stated
98001 NT Off-Shore Areas & Migratory
9800101 NT Off-Shore Areas & Migratory

Australian Capital Territory

IREG IARE ILOC Name

37 ACT
37001 Belconnen/Gungahlin/North Canberra
3700101 Belconnen/Gungahlin/North Canberra
37003 South Canberra/Weston/Woden
3700301 South Canberra/Weston/Woden
37005 Tuggeranong/ACT South
3700501 Tuggeranong/ACT South

Other Territories

IREG IARE ILOC Name

99 OT Indigenous Region not stated
99001 Christmas Island
9900101 Christmas Island
99003 Cocos/Keeling Islands
9900301 Cocos/Keeling Islands
99005 OT Off-Shore Areas & Migratory
9900501 OT Off-Shore Areas & Migratory

This Appendix is also available in Microsoft Excel format as Appendix 6 - INDIGENOUS AREAS Table on the Details tab.