1216.0 - Australian Standard Geographical Classification (ASGC), 2001  
Previous ISSUE Released at 11:30 AM (CANBERRA TIME) 28/09/2001   
   Page tools: Print Print Page Print all pages in this productPrint All RSS Feed RSS Bookmark and Share Search this Product  

S/T
SD
SSD
SLA 2001
SLA NAME
LGA 2001
LGA Name

7
10
40
0201
Alice Springs (T) - Charles
0200
Alice Springs (T)
7
10
40
0203
Alice Springs (T) - Heavitree
0200
Alice Springs (T)
7
10
40
0205
Alice Springs (T) - Larapinta
0200
Alice Springs (T)
7
10
40
0207
Alice Springs (T) - Ross
0200
Alice Springs (T)
7
10
40
0208
Alice Springs (T) - Stuart
0200
Alice Springs (T)
7
10
05
0700
Coomalie (CGC)
0700
Coomalie (CGC)
7
05
05
1004
Alawa
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1008
Anula
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1014
Brinkin
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1018
City - Inner (Darwin)
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1024
Coconut Grove
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1028
Fannie Bay
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1034
Jingili
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1038
Karama
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1044
Larrakeyah
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1048
Leanyer
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1052
Lee Point-Leanyer Swamp
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1054
Ludmilla
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1058
Malak
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1064
Marrara
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1068
Millner
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1074
Moil
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1078
Nakara
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1084
Narrows
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1088
Nightcliff
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1094
Parap
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1098
Rapid Creek
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1104
Stuart Park
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1108
The Gardens
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1114
Tiwi
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1118
Wagaman
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1124
Wanguri
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1128
Winnellie
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1134
Wulagi
1000
Darwin (C)
7
05
05
1138
City - Remainder (Darwin)
1000
Darwin (C)
7
10
15
2000
Jabiru (T)
2000
Jabiru (T)
7
10
30
2200
Katherine (T)
2200
Katherine (T)
7
05
20
2304
Litchfield (S) - Pt A
2300
Litchfield (S)
7
05
20
2308
Litchfield (S) - Pt B
2300
Litchfield (S)
7
05
10
2802
Bakewell
2800
Palmerston (C)
7
05
10
2804
Driver
2800
Palmerston (C)
7
05
10
2806
Durack
2800
Palmerston (C)
7
05
10
2808
Gray
2800
Palmerston (C)
7
05
10
2814
Moulden
2800
Palmerston (C)
7
05
10
2818
Woodroffe
2800
Palmerston (C)
7
05
10
2824
Palmerston (C) Bal
2800
Palmerston (C)
7
10
35
3800
Tennant Creek (T)
3800
Tennant Creek (T)
7
10
10
0609
Bathurst-Melville
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
10
05
0759
Cox-Finniss
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
10
20
0809
Daly
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
05
10
1169
East Arm
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
10
25
1209
East Arnhem - Bal
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
10
30
1409
Elsey - Bal
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
10
25
1609
Groote Eylandt
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
10
30
1809
Gulf
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
10
25
2409
Nhulunbuy
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
10
40
3009
Petermann
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
10
40
3209
Sandover - Bal
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
10
15
3309
South Alligator
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
10
35
3409
Tableland
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
10
40
3609
Tanami
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
10
35
4009
Tennant Creek - Bal
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
10
30
4409
Victoria
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
10
15
4809
West Arnhem
9399
Unincorporated NT
7
85
01
9779
Off-Shore Areas & Migratory
9399
Unincorporated NT


Previous PageNext Page