Australian Bureau of Statistics

Rate the ABS website
ABS Home > Statistics > By Release Date
1216.0 - Australian Standard Geographical Classification (ASGC) - Electronic Publication, 2005  
Previous ISSUE Released at 11:30 AM (CANBERRA TIME) 28/09/2005   
   Page tools: Print Print Page Print all pages in this productPrint All RSS Feed RSS Bookmark and Share Search this Product  

NORTHERN TERRITORY, State/Territory, Statistical Divisions, Statistical Subdivision, Statistical Local Areas


S/T SD SSD SLA Name

7 NORTHERN TERRITORY
05 Darwin
05 Darwin City
1004 Alawa
1008 Anula
1014 Brinkin
1018 City - Inner
1024 Coconut Grove
1028 Fannie Bay
1034 Jingili
1038 Karama
1044 Larrakeyah
1048 Leanyer
1052 Lee Point-Leanyer Swamp
1054 Ludmilla
1058 Malak
1064 Marrara
1068 Millner
1074 Moil
1078 Nakara
1084 Narrows
1088 Nightcliff
1094 Parap
1098 Rapid Creek
1104 Stuart Park
1108 The Gardens
1114 Tiwi
1118 Wagaman
1124 Wanguri
1128 Winnellie
1134 Wulagi
1138 City - Remainder
10 Palmerston-East Arm
1169 East Arm
2802 Bakewell
2804 Driver
2806 Durack
2808 Gray
2814 Moulden
2818 Woodroffe
2824 Palmerston (C) Bal
20 Litchfield Shire
2304 Litchfield (S) - Pt A
2308 Litchfield (S) - Pt B
10 Northern Territory - Bal
05 Finniss
0540 Belyuen (CGC)
0700 Coomalie (CGC)
0759 Cox-Finniss
0770 Cox Peninsula (CGC)
10 Bathurst-Melville
4050 Tiwi Islands (CGC)
15 Alligator
2000 Jabiru (T)
2240 Kunbarllanjnja (CGC)
3309 South Alligator
4809 West Arnhem
20 Daly
0809 Daly
2380 Nauiyu Nambiyu (CGC)
3030 Pine Creek (CGC)
4020 Thamarrurr (CGC)
25 East Arnhem
0330 Angurugu (CGC)
1209 East Arnhem - Bal
1609 Groote Eylandt
2340 Marngarr (CGC)
2409 Nhulunbuy
2500 Numbulwar Numburindi (CGC)
30 Lower Top End NT
0570 Binjari (CGC)
0600 Borroloola (CGC)
0790 Daguragu (CGC)
1409 Elsey - Bal
1809 Gulf
2100 Jilkminggan (CGC)
2200 Katherine (T)
2270 Lajamanu (CGC)
2360 Mataranka (CGC)
2530 Nyirranggulung Mardrulk Ngadberre (CGC)
4030 Timber Creek (CGC)
4409 Victoria
4600 Walangeri Ngumpinku (CGC)
5050 Yugul Mangi (CGC)
35 Barkly
0300 Alpurrurulam (CGC)
1350 Elliott District (CGC)
3409 Tableland
3800 Tennant Creek (T)
4009 Tennant Creek - Bal
40 Central NT
0201 Alice Springs (T) - Charles
0203 Alice Springs (T) - Heavitree
0205 Alice Springs (T) - Larapinta
0207 Alice Springs (T) - Ross
0208 Alice Springs (T) - Stuart
0360 Anmatjere (CGC)
0400 Arltarlpilta (CGC)
2320 Ltyentye Purte (CGC)
3009 Petermann
3209 Sandover - Bal
3609 Tanami
3650 Tapatjatjaka (CGC)
4650 Wallace Rockhole (CGC)
4700 Watiyawanu (CGC)
5000 Yuendumu (CGC)
85 Off-Shore Areas & Migratory
01 Off-Shore Areas & Migratory
9779 Off-Shore Areas & Migratory



Previous PageNext Page

Bookmark and Share. Opens in a new window


Commonwealth of Australia 2014

Unless otherwise noted, content on this website is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 2.5 Australia Licence together with any terms, conditions and exclusions as set out in the website Copyright notice. For permission to do anything beyond the scope of this licence and copyright terms contact us.