Australian Bureau of Statistics

Rate the ABS website
ABS Home > Statistics > By Release Date
1216.0 - Australian Standard Geographical Classification (ASGC) - Electronic Publication, 2005  
Previous ISSUE Released at 11:30 AM (CANBERRA TIME) 28/09/2005   
   Page tools: Print Print Page Print all pages in this productPrint All RSS Feed RSS Bookmark and Share Search this Product  

NORTHERN TERRITORY, State/Territory, Major Statistical Regions, Statistical Regions - Statistical Region Sectors, Statistical Local Areas


S/T MSR SR SRS SLA Name

7 NORTHERN TERRITORY
1 Northern Territory
04 Northern Territory
1 Darwin
1004 Alawa
1008 Anula
1014 Brinkin
1018 City - Inner
1024 Coconut Grove
1028 Fannie Bay
1034 Jingili
1038 Karama
1044 Larrakeyah
1048 Leanyer
1052 Lee Point-Leanyer Swamp
1054 Ludmilla
1058 Malak
1064 Marrara
1068 Millner
1074 Moil
1078 Nakara
1084 Narrows
1088 Nightcliff
1094 Parap
1098 Rapid Creek
1104 Stuart Park
1108 The Gardens
1114 Tiwi
1118 Wagaman
1124 Wanguri
1128 Winnellie
1134 Wulagi
1138 City - Remainder
1169 East Arm
2304 Litchfield (S) - Pt A
2308 Litchfield (S) - Pt B
2802 Bakewell
2804 Driver
2806 Durack
2808 Gray
2814 Moulden
2818 Woodroffe
2824 Palmerston (C) Bal
2 Balance Northern Territory
0201 Alice Springs (T) - Charles
0203 Alice Springs (T) - Heavitree
0205 Alice Springs (T) - Larapinta
0207 Alice Springs (T) - Ross
0208 Alice Springs (T) - Stuart
0300 Alpurrurulam (CGC)
0330 Angurugu (CGC)
0360 Anmatjere (CGC)
0400 Arltarlpilta (CGC)
0540 Belyuen (CGC)
0570 Binjari (CGC)
0600 Borroloola (CGC)
0700 Coomalie (CGC)
0759 Cox-Finniss
0770 Cox Peninsula (CGC)
0790 Daguragu (CGC)
0809 Daly
1209 East Arnhem - Bal
1350 Elliott District (CGC)
1409 Elsey - Bal
1609 Groote Eylandt
1809 Gulf
2000 Jabiru (T)
2100 Jilkminggan (CGC)
2200 Katherine (T)
2240 Kunbarllanjnja (CGC)
2270 Lajamanu (CGC)
2320 Ltyentye Purte (CGC)
2340 Marngarr (CGC)
2360 Mataranka (CGC)
2380 Nauiyu Nambiyu (CGC)
2409 Nhulunbuy
2500 Numbulwar Numburindi (CGC)
2530 Nyirranggulung Mardrulk Ngadberre
3009 Petermann
3030 Pine Creek (CGC)
3209 Sandover - Bal
3309 South Alligator
3409 Tableland
3609 Tanami
3650 Tapatjatjaka (CGC)
3800 Tennant Creek (T)
4009 Tennant Creek - Bal
4020 Thamarrurr (CGC)
4030 Timber Creek (CGC)
4050 Tiwi Islands (CGC)
4409 Victoria
4600 Walangeri Ngumpinku (CGC)
4650 Wallace Rockhole (CGC)
4700 Watiyawanu (CGC)
4809 West Arnhem
5000 Yuendumu (CGC)
5050 Yugul Mangi (CGC)
9779 Off-Shore Areas & Migratory



Previous PageNext Page

Bookmark and Share. Opens in a new window


Commonwealth of Australia 2014

Unless otherwise noted, content on this website is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 2.5 Australia Licence together with any terms, conditions and exclusions as set out in the website Copyright notice. For permission to do anything beyond the scope of this licence and copyright terms contact us.